Band: Poseidon

4:30 Festival Opens

5:00 Artisans Court Opens

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 Hellenic Community of Ottawa (HCO) Junior Dance School Group

7:00 HCO Senior Dance School Group

7:15 Church Tour in English

8:00 Olive Oil Tasting & Seminar – Church Lower Level

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court Closes

11:00 Close

Band: Poseidon

4:30 Festival opens

5:00 Artisans Court Opens

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Cooking Demonstration – George Gritziotis – Church Lower Level

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

7:00 Odyssey Dance Troupe

7:15 Church Tour in English

7:30 Greek Language Lessons- Athena Indoor Stage

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court Closes

11:00 Close

Theme: “Family Day” 12pm (noon) – 4pm

Band: Poseidon (after 6 pm)

12:00 Festival Opens

12:00 Artisans Court Opens

12:00-2:00 Greek Archaeology Dig Boxes – Athena Indoor Stage

12:00 – 4:00 Meet the Ottawa Fire Fighters, Ottawa Police Tactical Unit , Escort Squad and Canine Unit, the Shrine Klowns and the CHEO Bear

1:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

2:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

4:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

5:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

6:00 Live Music

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 Cooking Demonstration – Poppy Weaver-Church Lower Level

7:00 Odyssey Dance Troupe

7:15 Church Tour in English

7:45 Greek Mythology Seminar- Athena Indoor Stage

8:00 Olive Oil Tasting & Seminar – Church Lower Level

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court closes

11:00 Close

Band: Poseidon (after 6pm)

9:45 Church Service

12:00 Festival Opens

12:00 Artisans Court Opens

1:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

2:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

3:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

5:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

6 :00 Live Music

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 Olive Oil Tasting & Seminar – Church Lower Level

7:00 Odyssey Dance Troupe

7:15 Church Tour in English

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court Closes

11:00 Close

Band: “Alexandros”

Theme: “Multicultural Night”

4:30 Festival Opens

5:00 Artisans Court Opens

5:00 Church Service/Outdoor Procession (Great Vespers of the Virgin Mary)

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Church Tours in French

7:00 Multicultural Dance Show Featuring:

HCO Senior Dance School Group, Jalilah Egyptian Dance Group, Churún Merun Venezuelan Dance Group, Serbian KOLO Dance Group, Romanian Izvorul Dance Group.

7:15 Church Tours in English

8:00 Greek Language Lessons-Athena Indoor Stage

8:30 The “Zorba Show”

10:00 Artisans Court Closes

10:30 Close

Special: Opening Ceremonies – Religious

Day commemorating the “Dormition of the

Virgin Mary” in honour of which our church is dedicated.

Band: “Alexandros” (after 6 pm)

10:00 Church Service

12:00 Festival Opens

12:00 Artisans Court Opens

12:30 Official Opening Ceremonies

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

7:00 HCO Senior Dance School Group

7:15 Church Tour in English

7:15 Olive Oil Tasting & Seminar – Church Lower Level

8:30 The “Zorba Show”

10:00 Artisans Court Closes

10:30 Close

Band: “Alexandros”

4:30 Festival Opens

5:00 Artisans Court Opens

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

7:00 HCO Senior Dance School Group

7:15 Church Tour in English

7:45 Cooking Demonstration – George Gritziotis – Church Lower Level

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:00 Artisans Court closes

10:30 Close

Band: “Alexandros”

Theme: “Multicultural Night”

4:30 Festival opens

5:00 Artisans Court Opens

6:00 Live Music begins

6:00 Wine Education Tasting Seminar – Church Lower Level

6:30 Church Tour in French

7:00 Multicultural Dance Show Featuring

Odyssey Dance Troupe, Viva Mexico,Vistula Polish Dance Group, Rodina Bulgarian Dance Group,
Colombian Fusion—Ballet Esmeraldas de Colombia, Kalinka Russian Dance Ensemble.

7:30 Church Tour in English

7:45 Olive Oil Tasting & Seminar – Church Lower Level

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court Closes

11:00 Close

Special: Open for lunch 12pm – 2pm

Band: “Alexandros”

12:00 – 2:00 Open for lunch

2:00 – 4:30 Festival closed

4:30 Festival Re-opens

5:00 Artisans Court Opens

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 Cooking Demonstration– George Gritziotis Church Lower Level

6:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

7:00 Odyssey Dance Troupe

7:15 Church Tour in English

7:15 Greek Mythology Seminar – Athena Indoor Stage

8:00 Odyssey Dance Troupe Performance

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court Closes

11:00 Close

Theme: “Family Day” 12pm (noon) – 4pm

Band: “Alexandros” (after 6 pm)

12:00 Festival Opens

12:00 Artisans Court Opens

12:00 – 4:00 Meet the Ottawa Fire Fighters, Ottawa Police Tactical Unit and Escort Squad, the Shrine Klowns and the CHEO Bear

1:00 HCO Junior Dance School Group

1:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

2:00 HCO Senior Dance School Group

2:30 HCO Senior Dance School Group

6:00 Live Music begins

6:30 Church Tour in French

6:30 Cooking Demonstration – George Gritziotis Church Lower Level

7:00 Odyssey Dance Troupe

7:15 Church Tour in English

7:30 Greek Language Lessons – Athena Indoor Stage

8:00 Olive Oil Tasting & Seminar – Church Lower Level

8:30 The “Zorba” Show

10:30 Artisans Court Closes

11:00 Close

Band: “Alexandros” (after 6pm)

9:45 Church Service

12:00 Festival Opens

12:00 Artisans Court Opens

1:00 HCO Dance School Performance (Junior)

1:30 HCO Junior Dance School Group

2:00 HCO Senior Dance School Group

2:00 Olive Oil Testing & Seminar – Church Lower Level

3:00 La Troupe Folklorique Syrtaki

3:30 Hellenic community of Ottawa Senior Dance

4:00 HCO Senior Dance School Group

6:00 Live Music begins

6:00 Church Tour in French

7:00 Church Tour in English

7:30 Odyssey Dance Troupe Performance

8:30 Closing Ceremonies/Raffle Draw

9:00 The “Zorba” Show

9:00 Artisans Court closes

10:00 GREEKFEST Closed

*schedule subject to change